Michigan’s Leading Family Festival at the Marine City Maritime Days...
Resortsandlodges.com featured the Maritime Days Festival. For the full article visit http://www.resortsandlodges.com/travelblog/b/marine-city-maritime-days/
THANK YOU TO OUR GENEROUS SPONSORS!!!
Gold Fireworks Sponsors $5000
Grace Performance
Malcolm Marine
St Clair Aggregates
Hintz of Hope
Small Business Sponsors $250
Abbey Road Music Store
Algonac Lions Club
Blue Ribbon Farms & Greenhouse
Brenner Electric/Sun Circuit Solar
Brieden Orthodontics
Community First Health Centers
Detroit Swith Corporation
Dr Carlin, Chesterfield Laser Dental
Earl Smith Distributing
Finsterwald Arts & Crafts Show
FF Fabrications & Design
Frank Real Estate
Friends of City Hall
Gars
GovPros
Grace Memorial- Bower Rose Funeral home
Inn on Water Street
Jets Pizza
JMS Contracting
Mallards Landing
Marine City Civic Womens Club
Marine City Dental
Marine City Fish Company
Marine City Mini Storage
MC Marketplace
Mechanical Fabricators
MediLodge of St. Clair
Muffler Man , Port Huron
My Sister’s Closet
Premier Lanes
Robert Ward
Ruby Tattoo
Shear Style Hair Salon
Specialty Plastics Industries, INC
The Sweet Tooth
Tenyer Auto
The Painted Toad
Tim's Party Store
T.K. and Associates
Wesley Orthodontics
Worswick Mold and Tool
Silver Sponsors $2500
Eastern Michigan Bank
Westrick Team, Real Estate One
Marinar Mercantile
Riverside Spline & Gear
Bronze Sponsors $1000
Cortis Brothers
C-3 Equipment, LLC
Elite Wedding Co.
Foam All
Graber’s Getways
Grosso Trucking
Marine City Grill
Marine City Lions Club
MGM Dumpsters
Meijer
North Star Bank
Oppenheimer, Howard Kay
Sculpture Cabinetry
Semco Energy
Sunrise Stores
Theut Products, LLC
Vera Grace & Etta May
VJ Industries/ Wash & Lube
Family Sponsors
Georgia & Mike Phelan
​
​
​
​
​
​
Chairpersons 2024
Cornhole – Robert Yeo
Cutest Dog Contest - Emily Newberry
Entertainment – Corey Ames
Festival tent – Cheryl Devereaux
Finances – Sara Distefano
Hoedown & Pigroast - Ellen Binkley
Kids activities – Emily Newberry & Leslie DeMeulenaere
Demo Derby – Melissa Blanchard
Fishing Tournament - Matt Horn
Kid’s Parade – Laura Merchant
Lighted Boat Parade – PJ & Jeanette
Logistics – Dwayne Deaver
Miss Maritime – Ellen Binkley
Music on the River – Marc Rau & Kevin
Pancake Brunch/ Cocktail Competition – Kathleen Miotke
Parade – Katie Daneen
Raffles – Evie Toles
Sponsoring – Tammi Graber
Vendors – Sarah Polio & Pam Yelenich
Website - Gabriel Costanzo
​
​